Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

The Grange Primary School Staff

 

Leadership Team

Mr. Daniel Hains                  Headteacher

Miss Julie Thomson             Deputy Headteacher             

Mr. Gwyn Evans                   Assistant Headteacher / Curriculum Manager  

Mrs. Claire Bold                   Assistant Headteacher / SEN Manager

 

Management Team

Mrs. Sarah Brady                 Early Years Foundation Stage Subject Leader

Mrs. Catherine Craggs         Science Subject Leader

Mrs. Zoe Grant                     Maths Subject Leader

Miss Beverley Wright           English Subject Leader

 

Teaching Team

 

Nursery

Miss Christine Delamere     Teacher

Miss Amie Wareing             Teaching Assistant

Miss Clare Thompson         Teaching Assistant

 

Reception

Mrs. Sarah Brady                Teacher

Mrs. Carrie Richardson       Teacher

Miss Laura Faragher           Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Clare Thompson          Teaching Assistant

Miss Hannah Hinton            Teaching Assistant

 

Class One

Mrs. Sophie Everett             Teacher

Miss Jenifer Cass                   Teacher  

Mrs. Susan Doyle                Teaching Assistant

 

Class Two

Mrs. Linda Armstrong          Teacher

Mrs Rachel Fearon              Teacher

Mrs. Jane Green                  Teaching Assistant

 

Class Three

Miss Rachel Higgins            Teacher

Mrs Jackie Jones                 Teaching Assistant

 

Class Four

Mrs. Carol Minton-Allen      Teacher

Miss Jennifer Butler            Teaching Assistant

 

Class Five

Miss Beverely Wrigt            Teacher

Miss Jennifer Butler            Teaching Assistant

 

Class Six

Mrs Catherine Craggs         Teacher

Mrs. Alicia Bailey                 Teaching Assistant

 

Class Seven

Mrs. Julie Lincoln                Teacher

Mrs. Zoe Grant                    Teacher

Miss Kayleigh Riley             Teaching Assistant

Miss Laura McLaughlin       Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Ellen Sutton                 Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Susan Byrne                Teaching Assistant

 

Class Eight

Miss Samantha White          Teacher

Mrs. Gail Gibson                  Teaching Assistant

Miss Rebecca McGuire       Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Ellie Boyd                     Teaching Assistant

 

Class Nine

Miss Louise Creaby             Teacher

Mrs. Clare Horton                Teaching Assistant

Miss Nell Beaumont            Teaching Assistant

Miss Helen Crawford           Teaching Assistant

 

Class Ten

Miss Sara Gordon                Teacher

Mr. Matthew Acs                  Teaching Assistant

Miss Lauren Thomas           Teaching Assistant

 

Class Eleven

Mrs. Jennifer Harrold           Teacher

Mrs. Claire Bold                   Teacher

Miss Gill Plant                      Teaching Assistant

Miss Vikki Hinton                 Teaching Assistant

Miss Linda Lawes                Teaching Assistant

Miss V Hinton                       Teaching Assistant

 

Class Twelve

Mrs. Melissa Hughes           Teacher

Miss Ellisha Howard            Teaching Assistant

Miss Jennifer Furlong          Teaching Assistant

Miss Yvonne Lally                Teaching Assistant  

 

Administration Team

Mrs. Tracey Cartledge          Business Manager / Clerk to Governors

Mrs. Carole Edge                  Home-School Liasion Officer

Mrs. Annette Swift                 SEN Administration Officer

Miss Martha McAulay           Finance Admin / School Administration Officer

Mrs. Vi Wanyun                    General Assistant

 

Premises Team

Mr. John Banks                     Premises Officer

Mrs. Julie Harwood               Cleaner

Mrs. Kathleen Hayden          Cleaner

Mrs. Lesley Murphy              Cleaner

Miss Michelle Pickering        Cleaner

 

 

Midday Supervisor Team

Mrs. Margaret Doran            Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs. Clare O'Malley              Midday Supervisor

Mrs. Lesley Murphy              Midday Supervisor

Mrs Angela Doyle                 Midday Supervisor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

        

                   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top