Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Teachers:                                                                            Area of Responsibility: 

 

Mr. Daniel Hains                  Headteacher

Miss Julie Thomson             Deputy Headteacher             

Mrs. Jane Cunningham        Deputy Headteacher              Special Needs Manager

Mr. Gwyn Evans                   Assistant Headteacher           Curriculum Manager / Physical Education Subject Leader

Mrs. Claire Bold                    Assistant Headteacher           Special Needs Co-Ordinator

 

Mrs. Linda Armstrong           Class 3                                   English Subject Leader

Mrs. Sarah Brady                 Reception                               Early Years Foundation Stage Subject Leader

Mrs. Catherine Craggs         Class 6                                   Science Subject Leader

Mrs. Zoe Grant                     Class 9                                   Maths Subject Leader

Miss  Beverley Wright          Class 5                                   Computing Subject Leader

 

Miss Christine Delamere      Nursery                                  

Miss  Jamie Dilks                 Class 1 / Various                   Physical Education

Mrs. Sophie Everett             Class 2                                   Geography Co-ordinator

Miss  Sara Gordon               Class 10                                History Co-ordinator

Miss Jennifer Harrold           Class 11                                Religious Education Co-ordinator

Mrs. Sarah Hemsley            Class 1                                   Art Co-ordinator

Mrs. Victoria Jones              Reception                              Eco Co-ordinator

Mrs. Julie Lincoln                 Class 7                                  Design Technology Co-ordinator

Miss Melissa Lynch              Class 12                                Personal, Social Health Citizenship Education Co-ordinator 

Miss  Hannah McClune        Class 4                                  Music Co-ordinator

Miss  Samantha White         Class 8                                  Girls Team Sports 

 

 

Teaching Assistants (TA3):

 

Mrs. Alicia Bailey                 Maternity Leave                   Mrs. Jaqueline Jones                 Class 3

Miss  Jennifer Butler            Class 6                                 Miss  Yvonne Lally                     Class 9

Mrs. Susan Doyle                Reception Class                   Mrs. Linda Lawes                       Class 12

Mrs. Nicola Dwan                Maternity Leave                    Miss Nicola Lyons                      Class 3

Miss  Jennifer Furlong         Maternity Leave                    Miss Gillian Plant                       Various cover

Mrs. Gail Gibson                  Class 7                                 Mrs. Amie Wareing                    Nursery

Mrs. Elaine Gilbertson         Class 9                                

Mrs. Jane Green                  Class 2                                

Miss  Rachel Higgins           Class 5                                   

 

Teaching Assistants (TA1/2):

 

Mr. Matthew Acs                        Class 10              Miss Alice Ingham                   Reception 

Miss. Nell Beaumont                  Class 9                Miss Victoria Moss                   Class 9 

Mrs.  Susan Byrne                     Class 7                Miss Kayleigh Riley                  Class 1                    

Miss  Helen Carey                     Class 8                 Mrs. Sarah Rochford-Morris     Class 4                          

Mrs. Deborah Carter                 Class 7                 Miss Robyn Smith                  Various cover                              

Mrs. Kathryn Copeland             Class 9                 Mrs. Clare Thompson           Various classes                            

Miss Gabriella Cottrell Boyce    Class 6

Miss Margaret Connolly            Class 9

Miss Helen Crawford                 Class 10

Miss  Laura Faragher                Class 9  

Miss Ellisha Howard                  Class 12    

 

Administration Staff:

 

Mrs. Tracey Cartledge          Business Manager / Clerk to Governors

Mrs. Carole Edge                  Home-School Liasion Officer

Mrs. Annette Swift                 SEN Administration Officer

Miss  Martha McAulay           Finance Admin / School Administration Officer

 

Premises Staff:

 

Mr. Kevin Mushrow               Site Supervisor / Maintenance Officer

Mrs. Julie Harwood               Cleaner

Mrs. Kathleen Hayden          Cleaner

Mrs. Lesley Murphy              Cleaner

Miss Michelle Pickering        Cleaner

Mrs. Susan Reid                   Cleaner

 

 

Lunchtime/Breakfast Welfare Staff:

 

Mrs. Margaret Doran            Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs. Victoria Hinton              Lunchtime Welfare Assistant

Mrs. Clare O'Malley              Lunchtime Welfare Assistant

Mrs. Lesley Murphy              Lunchtime Welfare Assistant

Mrs. Susan Reid                   Breakfast and Lunchtime Welfare Assistant

Mrs. Vi Wanyun                    Lunchtime Welfare Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

        

                   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top